Kontzertuak

Danish National Symphony Orchestra

  • Haydn: Symphony No.88
  • Mozart: Concerto for Flute and Harp
    Soloists: Ulla Miilmann and Zachary Hatcher
  • Mozart: Symphony No.40
More info
6September, 2018
19:30 h
Koncerthuset, Copenhagen

Danish National Symphony Orchestra

  • Haydn: Symphony No.88
  • Mozart: Concerto for Flute and Harp
    Soloists: Ulla Miilmann and Zachary Hatcher
  • Mozart: Symphony No.40
More info
7September, 2018
19:30 h
Koncerthuset, Copenhagen

Spanish National Orchestra and Chorus

  • Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No.3
    Soloist: Nikolai Lugansky
  • Ravel: Daphnis et Chloe (complete ballet)
More info
14September, 2018
19:30 h
Auditorio Nacional, Madrid

Spanish National Orchestra and Chorus

  • Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No.3
    Soloist: Nikolai Lugansky
  • Ravel: Daphnis et Chloe (complete ballet)
More info
15September, 2018
19:30 h
Auditorio Nacional, Madrid

Spanish National Orchestra and Chorus

  • Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No.3
    Soloist: Nikolai Lugansky
  • Ravel: Daphnis et Chloe (complete ballet)
More info
16September, 2018
11:30 h
Auditorio Nacional, Madrid

Orchestre national de Lyon

Opening Weekend of the Espace des Arts, Chalon-sur-Saône
  • Rodion Shchedrin: Two Tangos by Albéniz
  • Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto
    Soloist: Augustin Hadelich
  • Lili Boulanger: D’un matin de printemps
  • Debussy: Printemps, suite symphonique
  • Ravel: Rapsodie espagnole
More info
28September, 2018
21:00 h
Espace des Arts, Chalon-sur-Saône

Orchestre national de Lyon

  • Rodion Shchedrin: Two Tangos by Albéniz
  • Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto
    Soloist: Augustin Hadelich
  • Lili Boulanger: D’un matin de printemps
  • Debussy: Printemps, suite symphonique
  • Ravel: Rapsodie espagnole
More info
29September, 2018
18:00 h
Grand Salle, Auditorium de Lyon

Bamberger Symphoniker

  • Brahms: Violin Concerto
    Soloist: Vadim Gluzman
  • Schumann: „Drei Romanzen“ Op.94 for oboe and piano
    Andrey Godik, Oboe
    Kimiko Imani, Piano
  • Schumann: Symphony No.4
More info
19October, 2018
19:30 h
Schweinfurt, Theater der Stadt

Bamberger Symphoniker

  • Brahms: Violin Concerto
    Soloist: Vadim Gluzman
  • Schumann: „Drei Romanzen“ Op.94 for oboe and piano
    Andrey Godik, Oboe
    Kimiko Imani, Piano
  • Schumann: Symphony No.4
More info
20October, 2018
20:00 h
Konzerthalle, Bamberg

Bamberger Symphoniker

  • Brahms: Violin Concerto
    Soloist: Vadim Gluzman
  • Schumann: „Drei Romanzen“ Op.94 for oboe and piano
    Andrey Godik, Oboe
    Kimiko Imani, Piano
  • Schumann: Symphony No.4
More info
21October, 2018
17:00 h
Konzerthalle, Bamberg

Orquesta de Córdoba

  • Haydn: Symphony No.44, "Trauer"
  • Arriaga: Aria from "Medea"
  • Arriaga: Cantata from "Herminia"
    Soloist: Berit Norbakken Solset
  • Schumann: Symphony No.4
More info
25October, 2018
20:30 h
Teatro Góngora, Córdoba

ABAO, Bilbao Opera

  • Beethoven: "Fidelio"
More info
24November, 2018
19:30 h
Euskalduna Concert Hall, Bilbao

Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid

  • Falla: Suite, “Homenajes”
  • Martin?: Oboe Concerto No.1
    Soloist: Cayetano Castaño
  • Ravel: Valses nobles et sentimentales
  • Stravinsky: Suite, "The Firebird"
More info
26November, 2018
19:30 h
Auditorio Nacional, Madrid

ABAO, Bilbao Opera

  • Beethoven: "Fidelio"
More info
27November, 2018
19:30 h
Euskalduna Concert Hall, Bilbao

ABAO, Bilbao Opera

  • Beethoven: "Fidelio"
More info
30November, 2018
19:30 h
Euskalduna Concert Hall, Bilbao

ABAO, Bilbao Opera

  • Beethoven: "Fidelio"
More info
3December, 2018
19:30 h
Euskalduna Concert Hall, Bilbao

Dresdner Philharmonie

  • Britten: Violin Concerto
    Soloist: James Ehnes
  • Janacek: Suite, "The Cunning Little Vixen"
  • Janacek: Sinfonietta
More info
8December, 2018
19:30 h
Kulturpalast, Dresden

Family Concert: "Phil zu entdecken"

Excerpts from Janacek's "The Cunning Little Vixen Suite" and "Sinfonietta", presented by Malte Arkona.
More info
9December, 2018
11:00 h
Kulturpalast, Dresden

Dresdner Philharmonie

  • Britten: Violin Concerto
    Soloist: James Ehnes
  • Janacek: Suite, "The Cunning Little Vixen"
  • Janacek: Sinfonietta
More info
9December, 2018
18:00 h
Kulturpalast, Dresden

Spanish National Orchestra

  • Schubert: Symphony No.6
  • Britten: Violin Concerto
    Soloist: James Ehnes
  • Schubert: Symphony No.9
More info
14December, 2018
19:30 h
Auditorio Nacional, Madrid

Spanish National Orchestra

  • Schubert: Symphony No.6
  • Britten: Violin Concerto
    Soloist: James Ehnes
  • Schubert: Symphony No.9
More info
15December, 2018
19:30 h
Auditorio Nacional, Madrid

Spanish National Orchestra

  • Schubert: Symphony No.6
  • Britten: Violin Concerto
    Soloist: James Ehnes
  • Schubert: Symphony No.9
More info
16December, 2018
11:30 h
Auditorio Nacional, Madrid

Spanish National Orchestra and Chorus

  • Schubert: Symphony No.8 "Unfinished"
  • Britten: War Requiem
    Ricarda Merbeth (soprano)
    Ian Bostridge (tenor)
    Matthias Goerne (baritone)
More info
21December, 2018
19:30 h
Auditorio Nacional, Madrid

Spanish National Orchestra and Chorus

  • Schubert: Symphony No.8 "Unfinished"
  • Britten: War Requiem
    Ricarda Merbeth (soprano)
    Ian Bostridge (tenor)
    Matthias Goerne (baritone)
More info
22December, 2018
19:30 h
Auditorio Nacional, Madrid

Spanish National Orchestra and Chorus

  • Schubert: Symphony No.8 "Unfinished"
  • Britten: War Requiem
    Ricarda Merbeth (soprano)
    Ian Bostridge (tenor)
    Matthias Goerne (baritone)
More info
23December, 2018
11:30 h
Auditorio Nacional, Madrid