Schedule

Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife

  • Schumann: Cello Concerto in A minor
    Soloist: Pablo Ferrández
  • Shostakovich, arr. Barshai: Chamber Symphony, Op.110a
  • Ginastera: Variaciones Concertantes
More info
2October, 2020
19:30 h
Auditorio de Tenerife Adán Martín

Gewandhausorchester Leipzig

  • Ravel: Pavane pour une infante défunte
  • Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No.2
    Soloist: Augustin Hadelich
  • Ginastera: Variaciones Concertantes
  • Falla: El Sombrero de Tres Picos (Suite)
More info
15October, 2020
20:00 h
Gewandhaus, Leipzig

Gewandhausorchester Leipzig

  • Ravel: Pavane pour une infante défunte
  • Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No.2
    Soloist: Augustin Hadelich
  • Ginastera: Variaciones Concertantes
  • Falla: El Sombrero de Tres Picos (Suite)
More info
16October, 2020
20:00 h
Gewandhaus, Leipzig

Gewandhausorchester Leipzig

  • Ravel: Pavane pour une infante défunte
  • Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No.2
    Soloist: Augustin Hadelich
  • Ginastera: Variaciones Concertantes
  • Falla: El Sombrero de Tres Picos (Suite)
More info
18October, 2020
11:00 h
Gewandhaus, Leipzig

Gulbenkian Orchestra

  • Ravel: "Pavane pour une infante défunte"
  • Ravel: Piano Concerto in G major
    Soloist: Roger Muraro
  • Mussorgsky: "Dawn on the Moscow River"
    (Prelude from Khovanshchina – arr. Rimsky-Korsakov)
  • Shostakovich (Orch. Barshai): Chamber Symphony, Op.110a
More info
22October, 2020
21:00 h
Calouste Gulbankian Foundation

Gulbenkian Orchestra

  • Ravel: "Pavane pour une infante défunte"
  • Ravel: Piano Concerto in G major
    Soloist: Roger Muraro
  • Mussorgsky: "Dawn on the Moscow River"
    (Prelude from Khovanshchina – arr. Rimsky-Korsakov)
  • Shostakovich (Orch. Barshai): Chamber Symphony, Op.110a
More info
23October, 2020
19:00 h
Calouste Gulbankian Foundation

Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra

  • Beethoven: Piano Concerto No.3
    Soloist: Alfonso Gómez
  • Beethoven: Symphony No.5
More info
5November, 2020
19:30 h
Baluarte, Pamplona

Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra

  • Beethoven: Piano Concerto No.3
    Soloist: Alfonso Gómez
  • Beethoven: Symphony No.5
More info
6November, 2020
19:30 h
Baluarte, Pamplona

Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Beethoven: Overture, Leonore No.3
  • Beethoven: Piano Concerto No.4
    Soloist: Behzod Abduraimov
  • Beethoven: Symphony No.5
More info
12November, 2020
19:00 h
Konserthus, Oslo

Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Beethoven: Overture, Leonore No.3
  • Beethoven: Piano Concerto No.4
    Soloist: Behzod Abduraimov
  • Beethoven: Symphony No.5
More info
13November, 2020
19:00 h
Konserthus, Oslo

Bamberger Symphoniker

  • Turina: "Danzas Fantásticas"
  • Debussy: "Iberia" from "Images"
  • Falla: El Sombrero de Tres Picos (complete ballet)
  • Ravel: Boléro
More info
26November, 2020
19:00 h
Bamberg Concert Hall

Bamberger Symphoniker

  • Turina: "Danzas Fantásticas"
  • Debussy: "Iberia" from "Images"
  • Falla: El Sombrero de Tres Picos (complete ballet)
  • Ravel: Boléro
More info
27November, 2020
19:30 h
Schweinfurt, Theater der Stadt

Bamberger Symphoniker

  • Turina: "Danzas Fantásticas"
  • Debussy: "Iberia" from "Images"
  • Falla: El Sombrero de Tres Picos (complete ballet)
  • Ravel: Boléro
More info
29November, 2020
17:00 h
Bamberg Concert Hall

Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León

  • Prokofiev: Symphony No.1, "Classical"
  • Hoffmeister: Viola Concerto in D major
    Soloist: Joaquín Riquelme
  • Ginastera: Variaciones Concertantes
More info
11December, 2020
20:00 h
Auditorio Miguel Delibes, Valladolid

Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León

  • Prokofiev: Symphony No.1, "Classical"
  • Hoffmeister: Viola Concerto in D major
    Soloist: Joaquín Riquelme
  • Ginastera: Variaciones Concertantes
More info
12December, 2020
20:00 h
Auditorio Miguel Delibes, Valladolid

Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León

  • Prokofiev: Symphony No.1, "Classical"
  • Hoffmeister: Viola Concerto in D major
    Soloist: Joaquín Riquelme
  • Ginastera: Variaciones Concertantes
More info
14December, 2020
20:00 h
Auditorio Miguel Delibes, Valladolid

Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León

  • Prokofiev: Symphony No.1, "Classical"
  • Hoffmeister: Viola Concerto in D major
    Soloist: Joaquín Riquelme
  • Ginastera: Variaciones Concertantes
More info
15December, 2020
20:00 h
Auditorio Miguel Delibes, Valladolid

Spanish National Orchestra and Chorus

  • Beethoven: Symphony Nº9
    Lucy Crowe (soprano)
    Cristina Faus (mezzo soprano)
    Christian Elsner (tenor)
    Audun Iversen (bass)
More info
18December, 2020
19:30 h
Auditorio Nacional, Madrid

Spanish National Orchestra and Chorus

  • Beethoven: Symphony Nº9
    Lucy Crowe (soprano)
    Cristina Faus (mezzo soprano)
    Christian Elsner (tenor)
    Audun Iversen (bass)
More info
19December, 2020
19:30 h
Auditorio Nacional, Madrid

Spanish National Orchestra and Chorus

  • Beethoven: Symphony Nº9
    Lucy Crowe (soprano)
    Cristina Faus (mezzo soprano)
    Christian Elsner (tenor)
    Audun Iversen (bass)
More info
20December, 2020
11:30 h
Auditorio Nacional, Madrid